Cash-back offer from July 18th to 27th, 2024: Get a flat 10% cash-back credited to your account for a minimum transaction of $50.Post Your Questions Today!

Question DetailsNormal
$ 10.00

US RAC Practice Exam Latest Questions With Complete Solutions| Verified Answers

Question posted by
Online Tutor Profile
request

US RAC Practice Exam Latest Questions With Complete Solutions| Verified Answers

[Q]Which meeting is held with the FDA for the purpose of reaching concurrence on the key parameters of the investigational plan for a Class III device?

[A] Agreement meeting

[B] Determination meeting

[C] Presubmission meeting

[D] PMA Day-100 meeting [Ans: - [A] Agreement meeting

 

[Q]Which meeting held with the FDA is necessary for an otherwise stalled drug product development program to proceed?

[A] Type A

[B] Type B

[C] Type C

[D] Type D [Ans: - [A] Type A

 

[Q]Which type of meeting is held with the FDA for a Special Protocol Assessment?

[A] Type A

[B] Type B

[C] Type C

[D] Type D [Ans: - [A] Type A

 

[Q]Within how many days after FDA's receipt of a written request for a meeting should the following meetings occur: Type A, Type B, Type C

[A] 15, 30, 45

[B] 30, 45, 60

[C] 30, 60, 90

[D] 30, 60, 75 [Ans: - [D] 30, 60, 75

 

[Q]How often does a drug product listing need to occur?

[A] Annually

[B] Every June and December

[C] Quarterly

[D] Once [Ans: - [B] Every June and December

 

[Q]Upon receipt of a complete PMA, how many days does the FDA have to approve or not approve the PMA?

[A] 90

[B] 120

[C] 150

[D] 180 [Ans: - [D] 180

 

[Q]What is the one section that is required in an NDA but not in a BLA?

[A] CMC

[B] Clinical data

[C] Field copy certification

[D] Microbiology [Ans: - [C] Field copy certification

 

[Q]What are the possible outcomes to a PMA?

[A] Approval, unacceptable, refusal

[B] Acceptance, pending, rejected

[C] Approval, Approvable, not approvable, denial

[D] Approval letter, complete response letter, refuse to file letter [Ans: - [C] Approval, Approvable, not approvable, denial

 

[Q]What are the possible outcomes to an NDA?

[A]Approval, unacceptable, refusal

[B]Approval letter, complete response letter, refuse to file letter

[C]Approval, not approvable, denial

[D]Acceptance, pending, rejected [Ans: - [B]Approval letter, complete response letter, refuse to file letter

Available Answer
$ 10.00

[Solved] US RAC Practice Exam Latest Questions With Complete Solutions| Verified Answers

  • This solution is not purchased yet.
  • Submitted On 01 Sep, 2023 02:05:24
Answer posted by
Online Tutor Profile
solution
US RAC Practice Exam Latest Questions With Complete Solutions| Verified Answers [Q]Which meeting is held with the FDA for the purpose of reaching concurrence on the key parameters of the investigational plan for a Class III device? [A] Agreement meeting [B] Determination meeting [C] Presubmission meeting [D] PMA Day-100 meeting [Ans: - [A] Agreement meeting [Q]Which meeting held with the FDA is necessary for an otherwise stalled drug product development program to proceed? [A] Type A [B] Type B ...
Buy now to view the complete solution
Other Similar Questions
User Profile
Tutor...

US RAC Practice Exam Latest Questions and Answers| Verified Answers

US RAC Practice Exam Latest Questions and Answers| Verified Answers A physician reports to a manufacturer that a patient was hospitalized with acute sepsis after treatment with an approved device. This side effect is not lis...
User Profile
Tutor...

US RAC Practice Exam Latest Questions With Complete Solutions| Verified Answers

US RAC Practice Exam Latest Questions With Complete Solutions| Verified Answers [Q]Which meeting is held with the FDA for the purpose of reaching concurrence on the key parameters of the investigational plan for a Class III ...

The benefits of buying study notes from CourseMerits

homeworkhelptime
Assurance Of Timely Delivery
We value your patience, and to ensure you always receive your homework help within the promised time, our dedicated team of tutors begins their work as soon as the request arrives.
tutoring
Best Price In The Market
All the services that are available on our page cost only a nominal amount of money. In fact, the prices are lower than the industry standards. You can always expect value for money from us.
tutorsupport
Uninterrupted 24/7 Support
Our customer support wing remains online 24x7 to provide you seamless assistance. Also, when you post a query or a request here, you can expect an immediate response from our side.
closebutton

$ 629.35